Secure Online Banking Login

Enroll Now

Telephone Banking

Bank at your convenience 24 hours a day, 365 days a year!

PHONE NUMBERS: (all numbers are area code 970)

Craig 824-5757
Grand Junction 243-5757
Hayden 276-1166
Meeker 878-5757
Oak Creek 736-1166
Rangely 675-5757
Steamboat Springs 736-1166
Toll Free 877-277-5757

 

Accessing your FNBR® account is fast, easy and convenient with our Telephone Banking System.  Any time, from any touch tone phone, you can:

  • Check account balances
  • Verify deposits & ATM transactions
  • Transfer funds between accounts
  • Verify if a check has cleared
  • Find the nearest ATM location
  • Check deposit account rates
  • Transfer to a bank operator

 

We offer this service at no charge to all our valued customers.  To use the system please dial one of the above numbers, then follow the instructions.  When asked for your personal identification number (PIN), please enter the last four digits of  the social security number or tax identification number of the primary account holder.  

All accounts are combined by the primary SSN or TIN.  If you have additional accounts that you wish to access, please visit one of our convenient locations for assistance.

© 2014 First National Bank of the Rockies | Site design by RSW | Powered by ProfitStars®